Life and more….. ( Update)

Hey guys and welcome back!!!

I know it’s been a long time since I have posted (like seriously🤨)… My exams are done and its the summer vacation…. And usually I would be having the best time of my life during these times. But right now I’m having the opposite…😫

But Anyway… HAPPY APRIL FOOL’S DAY!!!!!

A special day for the fools to enjoy!! ( like Me 😆)

So today I’m going to talk about how’s life and what was the cause of not writing any post for many days…

Ok first question…

Ok bad question, cause my life right now is MISerABLE!!!!. It’s soooo boring as there is nothing to do. Like seriously, all I do everyday is get up in the morning, eat food and then go watch YouTube or listen to music. I mean for a fact I like doing it but I really wanna do something different, something inspiring, something life changing!!! ( my mind right now: Keep Dreaming!😑)

Well because I didn’t have any ideas on what to post about ( since my brain is a size of a nut😅). And here I am posting after soooo many years or months or weeks…

I have been listening to songs lately to keep myself entertained. And I gotta admit that I have been obsessed with the song ‘Maniac’ by Conon Grey ( Thx Gowri😉 ). I like the beat and the story it is just AMAZING!!!. I have also been hearing to some songs like:

  • Live While Your Young ( One Direction)
  • Grenade ( Bruno Mars)
  • Who Do You Love ( The Chainsmokers, 5 Seconds of Summer)
  • Superheroes ( The Script)
  • Youngblood ( 5 Seconds of Summer)

So you all know that it’s April and it is the month I have been waiting for… Probably thinking why?… Well there is 1 good thing and 1 bad thing

So the good thing is ** drum roll please 🥁🥁**

It’s my Besties birthday this month YAYYY!!!!, and the best part is that she is turning 13 years ( AHHHHH She’s becoming old!!👵)

And the bad thing is…

My school reopens literally on her birthday🙄😥!!. YAY! Now that’s AweSOMe ** sarcastic**

But anyway that’s it for today I hope you guys like this post and I will try my level best with my nut brain to give you guys some awesome post!!. Till then Toodles!😘

Who are your favorite song writers of all times? Tell them in the comments!

Clientmoji

3 thoughts on “Life and more….. ( Update)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s