Ultimate Weirdness Ep-1 _ Random Q & A

Yolo people and welcome to our very first episode of Ultimate Weirdness ( credits to Pottahwand for this name!๐Ÿ˜‰). I remember me saying that we would post the first episode’ ASAP’, but we didn’t… ( Uhh ya, sorry for that!๐Ÿ˜…)

Anyway in this episode we both are going to be doing a random q and a with a little twist. Yes! To spice it up we have Ms. StarshineUnderpants as Dru and Me as Ms. Booty McAlister!! (ik very creative names๐Ÿ™ƒ)

Wait grand entry, pls show the lights and camera on our bootifull potatoes ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿ˜…

Ok now enough blabbering and let us dive into some juicy but fun questions!!๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜†โœจ๐Ÿ‘Œ

~Questions for Ms. StarshineUnderpants~

1.  If you were a boy what would you name yourself?
Ans : Uh wow umm … Gosh hard question! Oo what about starglaze burst  (pronounced as Ayden ) yeah! I guess that’s cool!! ๐Ÿ˜„( You can re -read it’s right )

2. The Best Memory with me๐Ÿ˜œ
Ans:  None. Just kidding ๐Ÿ˜‚The time in the bus (on the way to school..) , it’s just so so fun !!

3. Songs you jam on everyday
Ans. Scars to your beautiful, Maniac, ocean eyes, the cup song – when I’m gone and almost all Taylor Swift songs โœŒ๏ธ

4. Things you can’t live without
Ans. Uh oxygen and water (literally lol ) chocolates, paint, friends ๐Ÿ˜˜

5. What do you feel about putting pineapple on pizza?
Ans. Nope!! Nope!! Nope!! Okay , I have never eaten it but it just sounds ๐Ÿท(don’t ask me why I used a pig emoji ๐Ÿ˜ธ) will I ever eat it? Yes I wanna try it out!!

6. Your all time used word?
Ans. Hi! Yes hi , I just use it way to much and the word ‘anyways or ‘anywho’ while writting

7. What did you dream last night ( lol that was so random๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ )
Ans. That way too random, but Its very rare that I see dreams in my sleep (cause I’m a open eyed big dreamer lol) , and even if I’ve seen a dream I would never ever remember it!

8. The most embarrassing moment you’ve had
Ans. Ahhhhhhhhhhh , why merly why?
The time when I had to give a speech in front of the entire class and I got so tensed that I literally was jibber jabbering !! Ahhh just thinking of it makes me want to put my head inside the pillow and just stay there!!

9. Skills you are proud of having
Ans. The skill of having no skills  (add a gif here ) okay um.. maybe the skill of being able to breathe? I know right I have an amazing skill ๐Ÿ˜ณ..

10. The worst name you would give to your pet/ brother
Ans. My brother’s name! *Mic drop* ( Merlyn: OOF!! Now  that’s some swag ladies and gentlemen ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ )

11. What part of your human face is your favourite?
Ans. *Weird laughter* the eyes cause everyone’s eyes look different and if you have blue or green or any other colours oh my god you are way too beautiful!!

12. The weirdest question you have searched on Google
The truth is that I don’t search any questions on Google except for the school stuff things.. but I would like to search why the hell am I not good at maths?

13. Will you join my potato fam?๐Ÿฅบ
Ans. Ahem yes  my friend ofcourse! Why not!
   please do shop from our potato shops , we sell 100% spoilt potatoes ๐Ÿ‘Œ


Woof! A lot of questions with interesting answers I see!๐Ÿ˜

Random question out of the blue moon:

Do you like our characters name?, Comment down below๐Ÿ˜‰!( You better like the names, it has a lot of creativeness and emotions in it!๐Ÿ™ƒ) ( Lol!)

So, now that was it for this post. Do check out Dru’s blog where she is going to do a similar q and a, except for the fact that she is just going to interviewing an awesome, amazing, beautiful girl ( ahh I feel good now ๐Ÿ˜)

5 thoughts on “Ultimate Weirdness Ep-1 _ Random Q & A

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s