☀ The Sunshine Blogger Award!! ☀

Helloo everyone 💙 and today we are back with another award!! 😆, ( Ahh I feel like a famous person now lol 😎 )

Rules:

  • Thank the blogger who nominated you and put their link in the post.
  • Answer the questions that the person who nominated you made.
  • Nominate 11 new bloggers and make 11 new questions.
  • List the rules and display The Sunshine Blogger Award logo in your post and/ or your blog

Ok, so those were the rules. Now lets start!!!😃😁

Before I start of I wanna thank Sawyer and Sneha for nominating me for this award. Do check out their blogs!!💐

Sawyer’s Questions:

What things do you enjoy doing in the summer? – I really like something cold like a lemonade 🍋 , ice cream🍦 and I also like swimming 🏊‍♀️, which I rarely do in the summer, but I do enjoy it if ever my mom allows me ( which I highly doubt 😶 )

What is one thing you do that you friends don’t do? – Uhhhhhhhhh.. Wait lemme think… Playing Piano Tiles?😅 ( Its a game btw ) and also credits to ✨Dru✨ for using her brain powers to think of this answer cause I was literally blank!! 🤯👏👏

If you could live anywhere in the world were would it be? – South Korea 🇰🇷

What are some things you loved when you were little but hate now? – Cheese🧀 , Yes I used to like cheese but now its like the worst food to me . It taste horrible and not awesome!!!🤢🤮 ( Sorry cheese lovers , but that doesn’t mean I don’t like pizzas!! 🍕)

What is something you look forward to having when you grow up?Uhm not sure, maybe a phone?… Yea I know I don’t have a phone ( surprise surprise 🙄 )

If you could pick an animal and change one thing about it, which animal would it be and what would you change? – Ok how about a wolf?🐺 , cause when its a puppy it looks so cute🥰 and when it is an adult its looks sooo beautiful and majestic. I probably wouldn’t change anything cause I just feel there are perfect the way they are!!

What do you want be when you grow up?Ahh this is hard, maybe a journalist ?😓

In your opinion is a pig cute or ugly? – To me in real life they are ugly but this emoji 🐷 is kinda cute

What is the weirdest or dumbest movie you have ever seen? – Epic Movie ( 2007). Ok so this is a parody movie, It had the mix of Chronicles of Narnia , Harry Potter and more I guess. The movie was very weird to me and some scenes were a no no for me👎.

If you could pick one person out of history you wished was alive today who would it be? – Princess Diana💛🖤

Is there anyone in the world that you really admire? – My Mom😍🥰


Sneha’s Questions:

When you read the word ‘love,’ what’s the first song that comes to mind? – For this answer I got to accept Sneha’s answer…. It is Love to Hate Me by Blackpink🖤🖤, It is such an amazing song especially the rap ( OMGGG), like seriously they are just ‘👑ICONIC QUEENS👑

What were your favourite TV shows to watch when you were little? – I used to love to watch Tom and Jerry, like seriously I was obsessed with it!!👀

What’s a colour you recently started to love? – I really like the colour Purple💜 and Black🖤

Tea or coffee? What’s your usual tea or coffee order? – Tea , To be honest I don’t order tea from outside cause I prefer homemade tea ** chef’s kiss **😘

Do you prefer writing or typing? – TYPINGGG!!

How long have you been blogging? – It gonna be a year now!! ( Somewhere around August !🤔🤭 )

If you could add to or change one thing about your bedroom, what changes would you make? – Honestly I would change everything in my room, but to be specific probably my bed!

What are your favourite games right now? – Piano Tiles and Episode ( I know 😅 )

Do you prefer succulents or flowers? – Actually I prefer both, but also isn’t Aloe Vera a succulent?? 🤔

What’s the last thing you ate? – Oreos!! 🤤🤤

What’s in your purse/bag/backpack? (pick one lol, you don’t have to tell me about all of those) – I have books in my backpack😶✌️ ( lol )

So those were the questions. Thank you ✨Sawyer✨ and ✨Sneha✨ for nominating me for this award!!🤗


My Questions:

  • What’s The Most Beautiful Place You’ve Ever Seen?
  • If You Could Erase One Event From History, What Would You Erase?
  • If You Could Interview A Famous Person Who Would It Be And Why?
  • How Would You Want To Be Remembered?
  • If You Had 4 Hours To Live What Would You Till Then?
  • What Can You Not Live Without?
  • What’s The One Thing You Are Worried About?
  • What’s Your Favourite Pizza Topping?
  • What’s The Weirdest Thought You Have Ever Had?
  • What Really Gets On Your Nerves?
  • What Did You Say As A Kid When Asked: What Do You Want To Be When You Grow Up?

Nominees:

Pannaga

Shweta

Vanya

YOU✨

So that was it for this post, before I end it This is my picture for the Contest held by Sawyer!!

Just don’t mind the writings cause I honestly don’t know why I did that lol, probably trying to make it look aesthetic😬

I hope you like this post and we will see in the next post!! Byee✌️

27 thoughts on “☀ The Sunshine Blogger Award!! ☀

  1. I was going to say, if you love wolves so much, you could always change wolves to make them not attack humans… but now that I think about it, that’s already been done, because that’s basically where dogs came from.

    Also, since you nominated everyone, do you want me to answer your questions in character or out of character?

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s